Agency Header

Recruitment Team

 

Click on the area where you reside to contact your local recruiter.

 

Captain Reginald Patterson
Recruiting Coordinator

Office: 304-746-4846
reginald.patterson@wvsp.gov

 

Troop 1

 


           




Cpl. M. A. Bailey
District 1
Bridgeport
(304)-627-2300
martin.a.bailey@wvsp.gov

           
Cpl. I. M. Harmon
District 1
Bridgeport
(304)-627-2300
issac.m.harmon@wvsp.gov

           
Cpl. W. D. Henderson
District 3
Paden City
(304)-455-0913
william.d.henderson@wvsp.gov


           




TFC M. P. Sternart
District 2
Morgantown
(304)-285-3200
mathew.p.sternart@wvsp.gov

        
Cpl. D. W. Simmons
District 2
Kingwood
(304)-329-1101
david.w.simmons@wvsp.gov

           
Cpl. J. E. Dean
Crimes Agaist Chidren Unit
(304)-293-6400
james.e.dean@wvsp.gov

 

Troop 2

 


Tfc. T. S. Perry
District 1
Charles Town
(304)-725-9779
timothy.s.perry@wvsp.gov

           
Tfc. D. A. Bowland
District 2
Romney
(304)-822-3561
drew.a.bowland@wvsp.gov


S/Tpr. M. C. Morgan
Distict 1
Martinsburg
(304)-267-0001
matthew.c.morgan@wvsp.gov

           
Tfc. S. A. Nazelrod
District 2
Moorefield

(304)-257-1411
scott.a.nazelrod@wvsp.gov

  

Troop 3 

S/Tpr. C. E. Elliott
District 1
Elkins
(304)-637-0200
cory.e.elliott@wvsp.gov


Sgt. C. B. Shrader
District 2
Elkins
(304)-637-0200
chris.b.shrader@wvsp.gov

Sgt. L. C. Carpenter
Distict 2
Weston

(304)-269-0500
lonnie.c.carpenter@wvsp.gov


Cpl. L. D. Mohr
District 3
Sutton

(304)-765-2101
logan.d.mohr@wvsp.gov

 

Troop 4








S/Tpr. N. A. Benavides
District 1
Quincy

(304)-949-3136
nicholas.a.benavides@wvsp.gov


           
1/Sgt. O. S. Starsick
District 3
Clay

(304)-286-3185
okey.s.starsick@wvsp.gov


S/Tpr. T. L. Huffman
District 1
South Charleston
(304)-558-7777
tiffani.l.huffman@wvsp.gov








                    


S/Tpr. J. M. DeMeyer
District 2
Parkersburg
(304)-293-6400
jennifer.m.demeyer@wvsp.gov


           
S/Tpr. T. V. Hughes
District 4
Jackson
(304)-372-7850
todd.v.hughes@wvsp.gov

 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 

Troop 5 

           



Cpl. J. K. Harris
District 1
Williamson
(304)-792-7200
james.k.harris@wvsp.gov



Cpl. M. Moore
District 2
Huntington
(304)-293-6400
marlene.more@wvsp.gov


           


Sgt. B. K. Wellman
District 2
Huntington
(304)-235-6000
barry.k.wellman@wvsp.gov



S/Tpr. C. A. Lewis
District 3
Hamlin
(304)-824-3101
corey.a.lewis@wvsp.gov

 

Troop 6

 


Sgt. R. A. Daniel
District 1
Welch
(304)-436-2101
robert.a.daniel@wvsp.gov

           
Cpl. D. P. White
District 2
Richwood

(304)-846-6510
daniel.p.white@wvsp.gov

           
Cpl. C. I. Fields
District 4
Princeton

(304)-425-2101
clinton.i.fields@wvsp.gov


Tfc. J. G. Martin
District 1
Beckley

(304)-256-6700
james.g.martin@wvsp.gov

           
S/Tpr. W. B. Simmons
District 3
Lewisburg
(304)-647-7600
william.b.simmons@wvsp.gov